Skip Navigation
Menu

FACULTY AND STAFF DIRECTORY

  Name Title Group
Lisa Aguirre Aguirre, Lisa Teacher - 3rd Grade Third Grade
Brian Allison Allison, Brian Teacher - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Tania Alvarado-Rendon Alvarado-Rendon, Tania Preschool Instructional Assistant Preschool
Jennifer Andrade Andrade, Jennifer Teacher - 7th Grade ELA Seventh Grade
Abel Antonio Antonio, Abel Custodian Facilities
Suad Avalos Avalos, Suad Extended Care Aide Extended Care and Yard
Joleen Bassett Bassett, Joleen Teacher - 8th Grade / Social Studies & Religion Eighth Grade
Michelle Bentley Bentley, Michelle Administrative Asst to the Principal - Preschool through Grade 4 Administration
Kim Biasca Biasca, Kim Teacher - Creativity Lab - Lower School Lower School - Specialty
David Bohmfalk Bohmfalk, David Teacher - 8th Grade / Math and Science Eighth Grade
Julia Boyle Boyle, Julia Teacher - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Patricia Buitrago Buitrago, Patricia Instructional Assistant - 3rd Grade Third Grade
Ellen Burrola Burrola, Ellen Assistant Principal - Lower School Administration
Michele Carey Carey, Michele Instructional Assistant - 3rd Grade Third Grade
William Catey Catey, William Teacher - 7th Grade / Social Studies & Religion Seventh Grade
Rosie Chavez Chavez, Rosie Director - Yard and Extended Care Extended Care and Yard
Erik Christensen Christensen, Erik School Counselor Student Services
Bella Christman Christman, Bella Preschool Instructional Assistant Preschool
Gina Christman Christman, Gina Teacher - Small Group - 5th & 6th Grade / ELA Upper School - Specialty
Alexandra Cooke Cooke, Alexandra Health Room Assistant Student Services
Tricia Crowe Crowe, Tricia Teacher - Small Group / 2nd & 4th Grade ELA/Math Lower School - Specialty
Laura Davidson Davidson, Laura Teacher - TK Transitional Kindergarten
Lauren Dimler Dimler, Lauren Teacher - 3rd Grade Third Grade
Patricia Dominguez Dominguez, Patricia Administrative Assistant - School Office Administration
Summer Duff Duff, Summer Extended Care Aide Extended Care and Yard
Suzanne Edwards Edwards, Suzanne Principal - Preschool through Grade 4 Administration
Melisa Ellis Ellis, Melisa Preschool Teacher- Extended Care Preschool
Anna Ferri Moretti Ferri Moretti, Anna Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Carrie Fiore Fiore, Carrie Teacher - 8th Grade / Math and Science Eighth Grade
Catherine Fleming Fleming, Catherine Preschool Teacher - Extended Care Preschool
Osvaldo Florentino Florentino, Osvaldo Plant Manager- Facilities, Maintenance & Operations Facilities
Charleen Fragel Fragel, Charleen Teacher - Spanish Upper School - Specialty
Belinda Gomez Gomez, Belinda Extended Care Aide
Lisa Good Good, Lisa Yard Supervisor Extended Care and Yard
Elizabeth Gosch Gosch, Elizabeth Teacher - 1st Grade First Grade
Michelle Graesser Graesser, Michelle Yard Supervisor Extended Care and Yard
Kathy Graham Graham, Kathy Teacher - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Chris Gray Gray, Chris Teacher - 6th Grade / Social Studies & Religion Sixth Grade
Allison Guilas Guilas, Allison Teacher - 7th Grade / Math and Science Seventh Grade
Taryn Guillen Guillen, Taryn Teacher - PE - Lower School Lower School - Specialty
Arturo Gutierrez Gutierrez, Arturo Instructional Assistant - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Kristine Haas Haas, Kristine Teacher - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Marisa Haase Haase, Marisa Yard Supervisor Extended Care and Yard
Rebecca Hanna Hanna, Rebecca Teacher - 6th Grade / Math and Science Sixth Grade
Dana Hardenburgh Hardenburgh, Dana Senior Accountant Finance
Michele Hawks Hawks, Michele Instructional Assistant - TK Transitional Kindergarten
Allison Hibbs Hibbs, Allison Director - Advancement Administration
Michelle Hoey Hoey, Michelle Teacher - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Mary Hogan Hogan, Mary Health Room Coordinator Student Services
Jodi Howard Howard, Jodi Teacher - Small Group /1st & 3rd Grade Math and ELA Lower School - Specialty
Heather Hubert Hubert, Heather Teacher - 8th Grade / ELA Eighth Grade
Leslie Huguenin Huguenin, Leslie Teacher - Music - Lower School Lower School - Specialty
Erin Husli Husli, Erin Teacher - 5th Grade / ELA Fifth Grade
Angela Johnson Johnson, Angela Teacher - Educational Technology Student Services
Melanie Joyce Joyce, Melanie Teacher - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Monica Jung Jung, Monica Teacher - 6th Grade / ELA Sixth Grade
Melodie Kabashima Kabashima, Melodie Teacher - Middle School / Science & Religion Upper School - Specialty
Ingrid Kavelaars Kavelaars, Ingrid instructional Assistant - 1st Grade First Grade
Susan Kennelly Kennelly, Susan Teacher - 3rd Grade Third Grade
Jessica Kim-Saad Kim-Saad, Jessica Teacher - Art / Upper School Upper School - Specialty
Maria Lane Lane, Maria Preschool Teacher Preschool
Jeffrey Lawrence Lawrence, Jeffrey Sr Desktop Support Technician Technology
Stephanie Leavey Leavey, Stephanie Teacher - Advanced + /2nd and 4th Grades ELA/Math Lower School - Specialty
Jean Leet Leet, Jean Learning Support Specialist - Middle School Upper School - Specialty
Mike Letourneau Letourneau, Mike Teacher - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Jesse (JJ) Lopez Lopez, Jesse (JJ) Desktop Support Technician Technology
Paty Lopez Lopez, Paty Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Mario Luna Luna, Mario Lead Custodian Facilities
Anna Marquez Marquez, Anna Community Events Coordinator
Mary Marsolais Marsolais, Mary Teacher - 7th Grade ELA Seventh Grade
Jessica Martignetti Martignetti, Jessica Director - Advancement Administration
Mark May May, Mark Teacher - Advanced + Math / 5th through 8th Grade Upper School - Specialty
Camille Mazloomian Mazloomian, Camille Teacher - 1st Grade First Grade
Diana McCarron McCarron, Diana Administrative Coordinator - Safe Environment/Asst to Director-Learning Support Administration
Heidi McCrary McCrary, Heidi Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Monica McLean McLean, Monica Instructional Assistant - TK Transitional Kindergarten
Jayden Medeiros Medeiros, Jayden Extended Care Aide Extended Care and Yard
Cindy Melton Melton, Cindy Sr. Accountant Finance
Michelle Michaelson Michaelson, Michelle Preschool Teacher Preschool
James Miyashiro Miyashiro, James Teacher - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Jessica Miyashiro Miyashiro, Jessica Preschool Teacher Preschool
Armida Molinar Molinar, Armida Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Krista Morales Morales, Krista Teacher - TK Transitional Kindergarten
Kathleen Murphy Murphy, Kathleen Teacher - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Mario Nava Nava, Mario Lead Custodian Facilities
Juliana Nellett Nellett, Juliana Administrative Assistant to Sr. Principal/Advancement Administration
Morgen O'Connell O'Connell, Morgen Teacher - 5th Grade / Social Studies & Religion Fifth Grade
Emma Obergfell Obergfell, Emma Preschool Instructional Assistant Preschool
Elizabeth Oh Oh, Elizabeth Teacher - Kindergarten Kindergarten
David Olive Olive, David Campus Security Administration
Hillary Olson Olson, Hillary Teacher - Creativity Lab - Upper School Upper School - Specialty
Leigh Ortiz Ortiz, Leigh Purchasing Coordinator/Sr. Accounts Payable Specialist Finance
Danielle Pedersen Pedersen, Danielle Communications Coordinator
Sylvia Peterson Peterson, Sylvia Teacher - Advanced + /1st and 3rd Grades ELA/Math Lower School - Specialty
Avalon Pierce Pierce, Avalon Instructional Assistant - 1st Grade First Grade
Jill Pierce Pierce, Jill Preschool Teacher Preschool
Kari Polusky Polusky, Kari Instructional Assistant - 1st Grade First Grade
Brittania Porterfield Porterfield, Brittania Teacher - 6th Grade / Math and Science Sixth Grade
Marita Que Que, Marita Yard Supervisor/AM Extended Care Extended Care and Yard
Lori Quigley Quigley, Lori Director - Learning Support Student Services
Julie Radzai Radzai, Julie Principal - Grades 5 - 8 Administration
Sonia Ramirez Ramirez, Sonia Extended Care Aide Extended Care and Yard
Sheela Rao Rao, Sheela Teacher - Art - Lower School Lower School - Specialty
Anna Regan Regan, Anna Director - Admissions Administration
Lisa Reis Reis, Lisa Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Rebecca Renna Renna, Rebecca Teacher - 5th Grade / Math and Science Fifth Grade
John Rodriguez Rodriguez, John Teacher - PE - Upper School Upper School - Specialty
Sally Salazar Salazar, Sally Teacher - 3rd Grade Third Grade
Jade Sammy Sammy, Jade Teacher - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Jose Sanchez Sanchez, Jose Custodian Facilities
Katherine Savage Savage, Katherine Teacher - 6th Grade / ELA Sixth Grade
Stephanie Schlinkert Schlinkert, Stephanie Receptionist - School Office Administration
Sarah Segroves Segroves, Sarah Teacher - 5th Grade / ELA Fifth Grade
Janess Sifers Sifers, Janess Teacher- Music/Student Services Student Services
Jennifer Simonsen Simonsen, Jennifer Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten / Extended Care Aide Kindergarten
Elaina Stokes Stokes, Elaina Assistant Principal - Upper School Administration
Shaun Supernaw Supernaw, Shaun Teacher - Small Group Math - 5th 6th and 8th / 8th Grade Science Upper School - Specialty
Sandy Supple Supple, Sandy Library Coordinator Student Services
Luciana Swoboda Swoboda, Luciana Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade Second Grade
Kim Taylor Taylor, Kim Teacher - Music - Upper School Upper School - Specialty
Theresa Thompson Thompson, Theresa Director - Business & Financial Operations Finance
Anna Tobia Tobia, Anna Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten Kindergarten
Tim Tolzda Tolzda, Tim Sr. Principal Administration
Kathy Tonokawa Tonokawa, Kathy Director - Information Systems Technology
Elise Trent Trent, Elise Director - Human Resources Administration
Sarah Trost Trost, Sarah Preschool Teacher/Instructional Assistant (Floater) Preschool
Christina Tsichlis Tsichlis, Christina Teacher - 8th Grade / ELA Eighth Grade
Susan Turner Turner, Susan Teacher - 1st Grade First Grade
Savannah Valdez Valdez, Savannah Preschool Teacher Preschool
Maria Vasquez Vasquez, Maria Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies /7th & 8th Grade Science Seventh Grade
Jessica Vazquez Vazquez, Jessica Health Room Assistant
Michelle VerBurg VerBurg, Michelle Teacher - 7th Grade Math and Science Seventh Grade
Deborah Walker Walker, Deborah Instructional Assistant - 4th Grade Fourth Grade
Scott Walters Walters, Scott Custodian
Nova Wassmann Wassmann, Nova Extended Care Aide Extended Care and Yard
Donald Welden Welden, Donald Custodian Facilities
Nubia Winsor Winsor, Nubia Yard Supervisor Extended Care and Yard
Jessica Wolf Wolf, Jessica Teacher - 2nd Grade Second Grade
David Woolgar Woolgar, David Teacher - Advanced/Advanced + ELA Upper Grades Upper School - Specialty
24-25 Interest